Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ti.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ti.com below:

 

Add review

ti.com


 

 

ti.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ti.com

Google Index:
View ti.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ti.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ti.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ti.com
Rank:
  2,884
Organic Keywords:
  324,256
Organic Traffic:
  569,238
Organic Cost:
  $641,612.00
Adwords Keywords:
  4,016
Adwords Traffic:
  2,850
Adwords Cost:
  $5,039.00

ti.com receives about 136,000 unique visitors and 508,640 (3.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,685.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,896,484.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ti.com is ranked number 3,203 in the world and 0.0272% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Plano, TX, 75023, United States and links to network IP address 198.47.29.74. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ti.com

ti.com
e2e.ti.com
myportal.ti.com
education.ti.com
epsstore.ti.com
wiki.ti.com
ext.ti.com
store.ti.com
itg.ti.com
webench.ti.com
training.ti.com
myinfolink.ti.com
careers.ti.com
software-dl.ti.com
sc.ti.com
design.ti.com
dev.ti.com
india.ti.com
downloads.ti.com
focus.ti.com
webmail.ti.com
investor.ti.com
git.ti.com
learningportal.ti.com
infolink.ti.com
university.ti.com
time.ti.com
list.ti.com
mail.ti.com
password.ti.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  14,874
Google +:
  29,881
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  263
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ti.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.7%29.6%2462
China 17.0%17.0%1843
India 10.0%11.5%2186
Korea, Republic of 4.6%4.4%1180
Germany 3.5%3.7%3466
Japan 3.5%2.7%6535
France 2.5%1.9%4267
Italy 2.2%2.5%3215
Taiwan 2.2%1.9%1771
Russian Federation 1.8%1.4%6899
United Kingdom 1.6%1.3%6375
Canada 1.6%1.2%3955
Brazil 1.5%1.6%4971
Australia 1.4%1.4%2817
Turkey 1.0%1.3%3530
Iran 1.0%0.4%7425
Mexico 0.9%0.6%5210
Poland 0.9%0.5%5394
Switzerland 0.9%1.0%1388
Sweden 0.8%1.3%2082
Belgium 0.7%0.7%2653
Spain 0.7%0.6%9034
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%4572
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%2968
Portugal 0.6%0.5%2041
South Africa 0.6%0.4%3700

ti.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ti.com

ti.com
e2e.ti.com
myportal.ti.com
education.ti.com
epsstore.ti.com
wiki.ti.com
ext.ti.com
store.ti.com
itg.ti.com
webench.ti.com
training.ti.com
myinfolink.ti.com
careers.ti.com
software-dl.ti.com
sc.ti.com
design.ti.com
dev.ti.com
india.ti.com
downloads.ti.com
focus.ti.com
webmail.ti.com
investor.ti.com
git.ti.com
learningportal.ti.com
infolink.ti.com
university.ti.com
time.ti.com
list.ti.com
mail.ti.com
password.ti.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 150,557$1,726.89
China 86,469$267.19
India 58,494$93.59
Germany 18,820$90.90
Australia 7,121$53.62
Korea, Republic of 22,380$51.92
France 9,664$45.42
Italy 12,716$44.38
Japan 13,733$43.95
Canada 6,104$42.79
United Kingdom 6,612$41.19
Sweden 6,612$35.18
Switzerland 5,086$30.87
Taiwan 9,664$18.36
Belgium 3,560$17.55
Russian Federation 7,121$14.46
Brazil 8,138$14.40
Netherlands 2,035$10.36
South Africa 2,035$8.97
Turkey 6,612$7.21
Hong Kong 2,035$7.02
Portugal 2,543$5.54
Poland 2,543$4.60
Spain 3,052$3.39
Mexico 3,052$2.96
Iran 2,035$2.36

www.ti.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-03-25
Domain Age:
31 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gkg.net...
Domain Name: TI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1248040_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gkg.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gkg.net
Updated Date: 2015-11-19T08:28:15.0Z
Creation Date: 1986-03-24T23:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-25T23:00:00.0Z
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 93
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877***51790
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: GKG-C00000F894
Registrant Name: Lee Eakin
Registrant Organization: Texas Instruments, Inc.
Registrant Street: 6500 Chase Oaks Blvd.
Registrant Street: MS 8440
Registrant City: Plano
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 75023
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9729958097
Registrant Fax: +1.2145675522
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: GKG-C00000F894
Admin Name: Lee Eakin
Admin Organization: Texas Instruments, Inc.
Admin Street: 6500 Chase Oaks Blvd.
Admin Street: MS 8440
Admin City: Plano
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 75023
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9729958097
Admin Fax: +1.2145675522
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: GKG-C00000F894
Tech Name: Lee Eakin
Tech Organization: Texas Instruments, Inc.
Tech Street: 6500 Chase Oaks Blvd.
Tech Street: MS 8440
Tech City: Plano
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 75023
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9729958097
Tech Fax: +1.2145675522
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.TI.COM
Name Server: NS2.TI.COM
Name Server: NS3.TI.COM
Name Server: NS4.TI.COM
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-30T07:52:01.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The Data in GKG.NET's WHOIS database is provided by GKG.NET for information
purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. GKG.NET does not guarantee its accuracy. By
submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to GKG.NET (or its systems).
GKG.NET reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TI.COM
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 93
Whois Server: whois.gkg.net
Referral URL: http://www.gkg.net
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS.TI.COM
Name Server: NS2.TI.COM
Name Server: NS3.TI.COM
Name Server: NS4.TI.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-nov-2015
Creation Date: 25-mar-1986
Expiration Date: 26-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 30 Dec 2015 13:51:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname oleibdm.itg.ti.com
Rname hostmaster.ti.com
Serial Number 2013105426
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 198.47.29.74 300
MX cluster5.us.messagelabs.com 600
MX cluster5a.us.messagelabs.com 600
TXT 600
NS ns-b.pnap.net 3600
NS ns4.ti.com 3600
NS ns-d.pnap.net 3600
NS ns-a.pnap.net 3600
NS ns-c.pnap.net 3600
NS ns.ti.com 3600
NS ns2.ti.com 3600
NS ns3.ti.com 3600

 

ti.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.ti.com/utag/ti/main/prod/utag.js
http://www.ti.com/utag/ti/main/prod/utag.2.js?utv=ut4.36.201512282033
http://www.ti.com/utag/ti/main/prod/utag.87.js?utv=ut4.36.201512282033
http://www.ti.com/assets/images/iconHeaderMsite.svg
http://www.ti.com/utag/ti/main/prod/utag.52.js?utv=201512282033
http://www.ti.com/utag/ti/main/prod/utag.124.js?utv=201512282033
http://www.ti.com/utag/ti/main/prod/utag.4.js?utv=201512282033
http://www.ti.com/assets/fonts/safari/MTP_ySUJH_bn48VBG8sNSqRDOzjiPcYnFooOUGCOsRk.woff
http://www.ti.com/assets/fonts/safari/cJZKeOuBrn4kERxqtaUH3bO3LdcAZYWl9Si6vvxL-qU.woff

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.ti.com/assets/en/js/headerfooter/webfont.js
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/js/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.js
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/js/jquery.linq.min.js
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/en/js/com.TI.selectionTool.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.ti.com/mstatic/css/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.css
http://www.ti.com/assets/css/font_safari.css
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/css/ti.mobile.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://ti.com/
http://www.ti.com/
http://m.ti.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.ti.com/assets/css/font_safari.css
http://www.ti.com/assets/en/js/headerfooter/webfont.js
http://www.ti.com/assets/images/iconHeaderMsite.svg
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/css/images/ajax-loader.gif
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/css/images/icons-36-white.png
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/css/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.css
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/css/ti.mobile.css
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/en/js/com.TI.selectionTool.min.js
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/image/17970_webbench_online_power_640x100_en.jpg
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/image/ESD_banner_640x100_en.jpg
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/image/promoNews.png
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/js/jquery.linq.min.js
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/js/jquery.mobile-1.3.2.min.js
http://www.ti.com/utag/ti/main/prod/utag.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.ti.com/mstatic/image/ESD_banner_640x100_en.jpg
http://www.ti.com/mstatic/image/promoNews.png

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.ti.com/mstatic/en/js/com.TI.selectionTool.min.js
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$471.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,141.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$172,057.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
77,980
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,339,388
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,462,553

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 27,100$310.84
China 11,241$34.73
Germany 5,458$26.36
India 16,378$26.21
Australia 1,424$10.72
Canada 1,526$10.70
Sweden 1,851$9.85
Italy 2,162$7.54
United Kingdom 1,058$6.59
Switzerland 916$5.56
France 1,063$5.00
Taiwan 1,546$2.94
Belgium 427$2.11
Korea, Republic of 895$2.08
Netherlands 346$1.76
Poland 839$1.52
Japan 412$1.32
Portugal 534$1.16
Russian Federation 427$0.87
Brazil 488$0.86
Hong Kong 203$0.70
Spain 580$0.64
Turkey 463$0.50
Iran 326$0.38
Mexico 275$0.27
South Africa 41$0.18

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?