Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ti.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ti.com below:

 

Add review

ti.com


 

 

ti.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ti.com

Google Index:
View ti.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ti.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ti.com Bing Links
History:
View ti.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ti.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,884
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  324,256
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  569,238
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $641,612.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,016
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2,850
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $5,039.00
Direct:
31.80%
Referral:
7.42%
Search:
58.73%
Social:
1.30%
Paid:
0.75%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ti.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ti.com
70.31%56.82%3.53
e2e.ti.com
12.23%7.22%2.6
education.ti.com
10.83%7.82%3.1
e2echina.ti.com
10.30%5.08%2.1
myportal.ti.com
9.22%2.12%1.0
wiki.ti.com
5.74%2.70%2.0
ext.ti.com
4.28%1.48%1.5
training.ti.com
3.30%2.75%3.6
store.ti.com
3.10%3.57%5.0
webench.ti.com
2.45%0.88%1.6
itg.ti.com
1.85%5.28%12
software-dl.ti.com
1.49%0.60%1.8
careers.ti.com
1.06%0.71%2.9
dev.ti.com
0.86%0.34%1.7
sc.ti.com
0.77%0.66%3.8
university.ti.com
0.38%0.10%1
myinfolink.ti.com
0.37%0.12%1.4
epsstore.ti.com
0.36%0.17%2.1
design.ti.com
0.31%0.30%4.1
downloads.ti.com
0.23%0.06%1
epsstore-s2.ti.com
0.21%0.06%1.2
india.ti.com
0.20%0.13%2.9
learningportal.ti.com
0.17%0.20%5.2
webmail.ti.com
0.15%0.08%2.4
infolink.ti.com
0.13%0.07%2.3
list.ti.com
0.04%0.05%5
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  52,409
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  264
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

ti.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 30.7%39.7%838
United States 20.2%22.6%2430
India 8.7%7.1%2088
Japan 2.7%1.6%7067
Germany 2.6%2.5%3866
Korea, Republic of 2.4%2.5%1899
Italy 1.9%0.9%3688
United Kingdom 1.8%1.2%4979
France 1.7%1.1%5048
Russian Federation 1.5%1.0%7795
Taiwan 1.5%1.7%1990
Canada 1.3%0.8%4161
Iran 1.0%0.3%6555
Australia 1.0%0.8%3242
Brazil 1.0%0.7%6675
Switzerland 1.0%1.7%958
Mexico 0.9%0.7%3983
Spain 0.8%0.8%6122
South Africa 0.8%0.6%2328
Turkey 0.7%0.5%3922
Egypt 0.6%0.2%3722
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%3659
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%2226
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%3871
Poland 0.6%0.4%5718
Angola 0.5%1.6%3269
Denmark 0.5%0.4%1688

ti.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ti.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ti.com
70.31%56.82%3.53
e2e.ti.com
12.23%7.22%2.6
education.ti.com
10.83%7.82%3.1
e2echina.ti.com
10.30%5.08%2.1
myportal.ti.com
9.22%2.12%1.0
wiki.ti.com
5.74%2.70%2.0
ext.ti.com
4.28%1.48%1.5
training.ti.com
3.30%2.75%3.6
store.ti.com
3.10%3.57%5.0
webench.ti.com
2.45%0.88%1.6
itg.ti.com
1.85%5.28%12
software-dl.ti.com
1.49%0.60%1.8
careers.ti.com
1.06%0.71%2.9
dev.ti.com
0.86%0.34%1.7
sc.ti.com
0.77%0.66%3.8
university.ti.com
0.38%0.10%1
myinfolink.ti.com
0.37%0.12%1.4
epsstore.ti.com
0.36%0.17%2.1
design.ti.com
0.31%0.30%4.1
downloads.ti.com
0.23%0.06%1
epsstore-s2.ti.com
0.21%0.06%1.2
india.ti.com
0.20%0.13%2.9
learningportal.ti.com
0.17%0.20%5.2
webmail.ti.com
0.15%0.08%2.4
infolink.ti.com
0.13%0.07%2.3
list.ti.com
0.04%0.05%5
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 118,424$1,358.32
China 208,028$642.81
Germany 13,100$63.27
India 37,204$59.53
Switzerland 8,908$54.07
United Kingdom 6,288$39.17
Australia 4,192$31.57
Korea, Republic of 13,100$30.39
Canada 4,192$29.39
France 5,764$27.09
Japan 8,384$26.83
Angola 8,384$22.39
Taiwan 8,908$16.93
Italy 4,716$16.46
Netherlands 3,144$16.00
South Africa 3,144$13.87
Russian Federation 5,240$10.64
Denmark 2,096$8.05
Brazil 3,668$6.49
Czech Republic 2,620$5.69
Spain 4,192$4.65
Poland 2,096$3.79
Mexico 3,668$3.56
Turkey 2,620$2.86
Iran 1,572$1.82
Pakistan 1,572$1.67
Egypt 1,048$0.85

www.ti.com visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname oleibdm.itg.ti.com Rname hostmaster.ti.com Serial Number 2013105576 Refresh 300 Retry 300 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 A 198.47.29.77 300 MX cluster5.us.messagelabs.com 600 MX cluster5a.us.messagelabs.com 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 NS ns2.ti.com 2975 NS ns.ti.com 2975 NS ns3.ti.com 2975 NS ns-b.pnap.net 2975 NS ns-d.pnap.net 2975 NS ns4.ti.com 2975 NS ns-a.pnap.net 2975 NS ns-c.pnap.net 2975

 

ti.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$413.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,414.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$151,045.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
75,603
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,268,082
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,594,993

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,316$244.50
China 27,044$83.56
Germany 3,799$18.35
India 10,417$16.67
Switzerland 1,603$9.73
Canada 1,048$7.35
Australia 838$6.31
United Kingdom 1,006$6.27
France 634$2.98
Italy 802$2.80
Netherlands 534$2.72
Taiwan 1,425$2.71
Denmark 524$2.01
Poland 692$1.25
Korea, Republic of 524$1.22
Spain 796$0.88
Japan 252$0.80
Russian Federation 314$0.64
Czech Republic 262$0.57
Pakistan 503$0.53
Angola 168$0.45
Brazil 220$0.39
Mexico 330$0.32
Iran 252$0.29
South Africa 63$0.28
Turkey 183$0.20
Egypt 52$0.04

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?